Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gloves, Hand, Pvc, 14 In,Gloves, Nitrile Hand, Size: 12 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4140659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
Contract Value
31284.75
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jatin Singh Netam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 17-11-2023 17:30:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M.N.CORPORATION | Make : MN CORPORATION Model : ACID GLOVES Title : HAND GLOVES ACID-ALK | 17-11-2023 14:31:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : MEHUL Model : MEHUL Title : MEHUL PVC GLOVES | 02-11-2023 12:02:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Safety Umbrella | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : PVC Gloves | 17-11-2023 11:00:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELLIND Model : SAFEWELL Title : GLOVES, HAND, PVC, 14IN | 16-11-2023 12:56:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : Starfish Plus Title : PVC HAND GLOVES | 17-11-2023 10:46:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : ANSELL Model : Alphatec Solvex 37-676 Title : NITRILE CHEMICAL RESISTANT HAND GLOVES | 30-10-2023 15:43:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEPHAS CNF 15 | CEPHAS | CEPHAS | 505 | ₹ 31284.750 |