Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Maintenance Abc Type 6 Kg,Refilling Maintenance Co2 4.5 Kg,Refilling Maintenance Co2 22.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5646925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 25, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. S. Fire Safety Systems | - | 16-12-2024 17:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHILAI TRADING CO. | - | 12-12-2024 17:19:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 13-12-2024 15:05:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERS | - | 16-12-2024 15:57:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL FIRE AND SAFETY | - | 16-12-2024 08:26:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HIND CHEMICALS | - | 16-12-2024 16:40:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | - | 14-12-2024 15:44:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION | - | 16-12-2024 13:07:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S TRIVENI INDUSTRIAL GASES | - | 16-12-2024 17:53:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 11-12-2024 15:46:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S A ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2024 16:16:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND CHEMICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 22626.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHILAI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 30906.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A. S. Fire Safety Systems (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 45160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 48220.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S TRIVENI INDUSTRIAL GASES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 48360.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 50000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 52330.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 53775.00 | L8 |
| 9 | FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 55830.00 | L9 |
| 10 | GLOBAL FIRE AND SAFETY | Item Categories : Refilling Maintenance ABC Type 6 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 4.5 kg,Refilling Maintenance CO2 22.5 | 89326.00 | L10 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read more6 kg abc type,4 kg abc type,5 kg abc type,2 kg abc type,6.5 kg co2 type,2 kg co2 type,22.5 kg co2 t
Read more
Refilling of 2 kg co2,refilling of 3 kg co2,refilling of 4.5 kg co2,refilling of 22.5 kg co2,refill
Read more
of your Industry type