Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Seeks Bids For Tubing Materials 🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Tubing Materials. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Tube Cs A192 Cds Ibr Tube Adm Brass 2900 Mm Tube Adm Brass 2700 Mm Tube Copper Smls Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Tubing Materials, Tube Cs A192 Cds Ibr, Tube Adm Brass, Tube Copper Smls, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Cs A192 Cds Ibr,Tube Adm Brass 2900 Mm,Tube Adm Brass 2700 Mm,Tube Copper Smls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDAMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLPAMARDEEP S...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lathakumari V R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD TUBES AND PROFILES LLP | Make : Accord Model : Accord Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tube | 06-05-2024 12:34:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : TUBE CS A192 CDS IBR ( Title : TUBE CS A192 CDS IBR ( | 03-05-2024 18:11:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : CS Seamless Tube Title : CS Seamless Tube | 04-05-2024 14:38:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : TUBE CS A192 CDS IBR | 07-05-2024 13:45:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : CS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE | 06-05-2024 10:31:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRASS TUBE Model : BRASS TUBE Title : BRASS TUBE | 06-05-2024 19:56:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LBST Model : TUBE CS A192 CDS IBR Title : TUBE CS A192 CDS IBR | 07-05-2024 13:33:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Maharashtra Seamless Ltd Model : Seamless Tube Title : TUBE CS A192 CDS IBR (GEM/2024/B/4893851) | 06-05-2024 15:11:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : SEAMLESS PIPE Model : SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS PIPE | 29-04-2024 15:55:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : IBR SEAMLESS TUBES Title : IBR SEAMLESS TUBES | 06-05-2024 18:48:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rajeshwar Model : Rajeshwar Title : CS Seamless Tubes | 06-05-2024 17:39:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAINEST Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES | 06-05-2024 16:14:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | Make : P&P TUBOTECH Model : P&P TUBOTECH Title : TUBE CS A192 CDS IBR | 06-05-2024 18:01:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS SEAMLESS TUBE | HMT | CS SEAMLESS TUBE | 700 | ₹ 1530900.000 |
| TUBE ADM BRASS 2900 MM | NA | TUBE ADM BRASS 2900 MM | 90 | ₹ 190350.000 |
| TUBE ADM BRASS 2700 MM | NA | TUBE ADM BRASS 2700 MM | 90 | ₹ 178020.000 |
| TUBE COPPER SMLS | NA | TUBE COPPER SMLS | 100 | ₹ 380000.000 |