Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hp Thin Client T630,Hp Keyboard M100 And Hp Mouse M10,Hp Monitor Tft 18 Inch And Above,Laptop,Anti
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4566104
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 22:59
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Noval Computer Services

Contract Value

793400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajat Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DR ELECTRICAL - 10-02-2024 17:27:15 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 Noval Computer Services - 12-02-2024 12:05:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 RAHUL ENTERPRISES - 12-02-2024 10:24:46 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 Rohan Enterprises - 11-02-2024 13:03:12 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Noval Computer Services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HP Thin client T630,HP Keyboard M100 and HP mouse M10,HP Monitor TFT 18 inch and above,Laptop,Anti 793400.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP Thin client T630 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 566850.000
HP Keyboard M100 and HP mouse M10 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 14400.000
HP Monitor TFT 18 inch and above NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 115500.000
Laptop NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 94000.000
Anti Virus NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2650.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise