Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Slim Line Array Speaker,Sitc Of Power Amplifier,Sitc Of Mixing Console,Sitc Of Wireless Han
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4424369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW VISION TECHNOLOGY
Contract Value
1604281.95
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Singh
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
University Of Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL INFO MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 14:13:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW VISION TECHNOLOGY | - | 14-01-2024 20:45:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TEMFLO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 15:02:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW VISION TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : SITC of Slim Line Array Speaker,SITC of Power Amplifier,SITC of Mixing Console,SITC of Wireless Han | 1604281.95 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGITAL INFO MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of Slim Line Array Speaker,SITC of Power Amplifier,SITC of Mixing Console,SITC of Wireless Han | 1664964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEMFLO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED TFR. FROM UP TO DELHI | Item Categories : SITC of Slim Line Array Speaker,SITC of Power Amplifier,SITC of Mixing Console,SITC of Wireless Han | 1685054.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC of Slim Line Array Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 416095.840 |
| SITC of Power Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 102904.470 |
| SITC of Mixing Console | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47058.460 |
| SITC of Wireless Handheld Vocal Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43343.320 |
| SITC of Wireless Lapel Mic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43343.320 |
| SITC of Gooseneck microphone Wireless | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105881.530 |
| SITC of Connectors UL listed connectors and patch cables | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8845.580 |
| SITC of Loudspeaker cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15922.000 |
| SITC of Microphone cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 14743.000 |
| SITC of Wall mount Equipment Rack 17U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31254.370 |
| SITC of All-in-One Battery-Powered Portable PA with Professional-Grade Mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 104023.960 |
| SITC of FHD 12X PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 157893.510 |
| SITC of FHD 20X PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 235292.300 |
| SITC of Mixer for video mixing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 123838.050 |
| SITC of Video Conferencing Software with one year subscription | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14152.920 |
| SITC of 3KVA Smart online UPS System with Amaron Quanta 12V-26AH SMF Batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 139689.320 |