Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Tata Nexon Ev Or Tata Nexon Max Ev Or Equival
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5181159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANGA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1835386.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Asha B K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adisakti Enterprises | 11-08-2024 22:49:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 12-08-2024 12:19:13 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | BANKAT VISHWANATHRAO SHEP | 09-08-2024 20:25:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANGA ENTERPRISES | 12-08-2024 13:28:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | GAVANE NAMDEV RANGNATHRAO | 10-08-2024 13:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | Pancham Car Rental | 05-08-2024 21:02:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PANDE NILESH BABASAHEB | 12-08-2024 14:49:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | PARTH TOURS AND TRAVELS | 08-08-2024 14:14:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RIYA ENTERPRISES | 12-08-2024 11:33:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 12-08-2024 14:12:23 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 11 | SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS | 12-08-2024 13:26:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SATYA CABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 14:49:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES & SERVICE PROVIDER | 12-08-2024 13:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SRI BALAVALLI ENTERPRISES | 12-08-2024 10:55:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 15 | Swapnarekha Tours and Travels | 10-08-2024 22:54:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 12-08-2024 06:34:23 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 15:54:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | Tushar Tours and Travels | 11-08-2024 14:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Safe Shadow Security Services | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 2268000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 2340000.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 1835386.92 | L1 |
| 4 | PANDE NILESH BABASAHEB | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 1872000.00 | L2 |
| 5 | PARTH TOURS AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 1956600.00 | L3 |
| 6 | BANKAT VISHWANATHRAO SHEP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 1999980.00 | L4 |
| 7 | RIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 2000988.00 | L5 |
| 8 | Tushar Tours and Travels | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 2318395.32 | L6 |
| 9 | Pancham Car Rental( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 2381400.00 | L7 |
| 10 | SHREE RADHE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES & SERVICE PROVIDER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 2519280.00 | L8 |
| 11 | Swapnarekha Tours and Travels | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 3081564.00 | L9 |
| 12 | SRI BALAVALLI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equival | 3584544.12 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Tata Nexon EV or Tata Nexon Max EV or Equivalent model; 2400 KMs per Month & 10 Hours per Day; 36 Months Lease; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 1 | ₹ 1835386.920 |