Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah,Executive Chair,Chair,Executive Table,Execuitve Desk,Sofa Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3976765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Forte Storage Solutions
Contract Value
312955
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Poulose T.t.
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 14:16:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Forte Storage Solutions | - | 09-10-2023 13:58:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | - | 06-10-2023 19:15:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 09-10-2023 14:54:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 03-10-2023 13:03:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 09-10-2023 14:08:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 06-10-2023 11:33:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Thomsons Associates | - | 09-10-2023 14:54:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 09-10-2023 13:31:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forte Storage Solutions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Almirah,Executive chair,Chair,Executive Table,Execuitve desk,Sofa set | 265216.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Thomsons Associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah,Executive chair,Chair,Executive Table,Execuitve desk,Sofa set | 278636.05 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55038.000 |
| Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37760.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 52188.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22878.000 |
| Execuitve desk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97675.000 |
| Sofa set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47416.000 |