Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Galvalume Sheet 0.50 Mm Thick
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5400560
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 18:41
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKURA ENTERPRISES Make : GALVALUME SHEET Model : GALVALUME SHEET Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 19-09-2024 13:30:56 MII Qualified
2 CLASSIC GROUP Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 24-09-2024 08:13:24 MII Disqualified
3 HAB GROUP Make : JSW or Equivalent Model : JSW or Equivalent Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 15-09-2024 22:59:15 MII Qualified
4 Kardhan Engineering Make : REPUTED Model : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 23-09-2024 15:41:55 MII Qualified
5 Keshav Enterprises Make : JSW/JINDAL/AMNS/JSW INDRADHANUS Model : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 24-09-2024 11:04:26 MII Qualified
6 KETAKI SANGAMESHWARA PRASANA Make : JSW or Equivalent Model : JSW or Equivalent Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 17-09-2024 15:20:05 MII Qualified
7 NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES Make : PPGL SHEETS 0.50MM AZ-150 Model : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 19-09-2024 12:34:19 MII Qualified
8 PRADEEP FURNITURES Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 24-09-2024 17:37:53 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHIV INDUSTRIES Make : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM TCT Model : GALVALUME SHEET Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 22-09-2024 12:49:21 MII Qualified
10 SIMRAN INDUSTRIES Make : AMNS/INDARDHANUSH/JSW/JINDAL/ANY ISI MARK Model : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK Title : GALVALUME SHEET 0.50 MM THICK 24-09-2024 10:55:35 MII Qualified