Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Connector Pipe 2 Way,Grinding Wheel,Feviquick,Wd 40 Corson Spray,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5636692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2024
Expired 629 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2024 11:51:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 13-12-2024 11:06:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises | - | 13-12-2024 12:05:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Connector pipe 2 way,Grinding wheel,Feviquick,WD-40 corson spray,M | 94200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Connector pipe 2 way,Grinding wheel,Feviquick,WD-40 corson spray,M | 162350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sheetal enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Cutting wheel 4 inch,Connector pipe 2 way,Grinding wheel,Feviquick,WD-40 corson spray,M | 175400.00 | L3 |