Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Hindustan Copper Limited Invites Bids For The M18142 Arc Cold Vulcanization Of Conveyor Belts Rubber Lagging Lining Job. 🏭🔧 Bids Are Sought For The Specialized Service Of Arc Cold Vulcanization Of Conveyor Belts Rubber Lagging Lining. The Last Date For Submission Of Bids Is April 29, 2024, At 3:00 Pm. ⏰ Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Expertise And Equipment To Perform This Job To The Highest Standards. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations, Are Expected. Keywords: Hindustan Copper Limited, Arc Cold Vulcanization, Conveyor Belts, Rubber Lagging Lining, Government Tender, M18142, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services M18142 Arc Cold Vulcanization Of Conveyor Belts Rubber Lagging Lining Job
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED
1953024.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | 27-04-2024 12:57:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED | 02-05-2024 14:55:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | 02-05-2024 13:36:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - M18142 ARC Cold Vulcanization of Conveyor Belts Rubber lagging lining job | 1992881.94 | L1 |
| 2 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - M18142 ARC Cold Vulcanization of Conveyor Belts Rubber lagging lining job | 2567975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - M18142 ARC Cold Vulcanization of Conveyor Belts Rubber lagging lining job | 3077794.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - M18142 ARC Cold Vulcanization of Conveyor Belts Rubber lagging lining jobs in Concentrator Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1953024.300 |
Custom bid for services - m18795 arc cold vulcanisation of conveyor belts rubber lagging lining job
Read more
Hot and cold vulcanizing steel cord belts and epfr conveyor belts and cold rubber lagging
Outsourcing of services for hot and cold vulcanization of steel cord and epfr belts and rubber lagging of pulleys on conveyors working at rgoc2 on rate contract basis for a period of 2 years.
Read moreCold rubber lagging of conveyor drums, cold vulcanizing joints of and patch works for epfr belts
Cold rubber lagging of conveyor drums, cold vulcanizing joints of 1200mm/1400mm/1600mm epfr belts and patch works for 1200mm/1400mm/1600mm epfr conveyor belts at chp, srp area for a period of two years as per the scope of work, terms and conditions of nit
Read moreCustom bid for services - r1587hot vulcanization of conveyor belt pulley lagging and cold patch wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - hot cold vulcanization of conveyor belt and pulley lagging for the perio
Read more
Conveyor belt jointing or repair by cold vulcanization process and pulley lagging work (as and when required)
Conveyor belt jointing or repair by cold vulcanization process and pulley lagging work (as and when required)
Read moreRubber lagging conveyor belt
Outsourcing contract for rubber lagging, cold patch repairs and epfr belt jointing for 1200mm conveyor belts working at ktkoc-ii, bhupalpalli area for a period of two years
Read moreCold vulcanizing of conveyor belts and conveyor belts changing
Cold vulcanizing of conveyor belts and conveyor belts changing
Read moreCustom bid for services - vulcanization works in conveyor belts of lhs by hot or cold vulcanizing m
Read more
Carrying out cold vulcanization joints, rubber lagging and cold patches works on belt conveyor working at jk5oc chp,yellandu area for a period of one (1) year -reg.
Carrying out cold vulcanization joints, rubber lagging and cold patches works on belt conveyor working at jk5oc chp,yellandu area for a period of one (1) year.
Read moreof your Industry type