Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher; 45 Kg; More Than 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE SOLUTION ZONE | 12-09-2024 16:20:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | 12-09-2024 17:05:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION | 12-09-2024 20:06:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher; 45 kg; More than 5 | 256100.00 | L1 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRefilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - clean agent type fire extinguisher; 75 kg; more than 5
Read more
Refilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - clean agent type fire extinguisher; 2 kg; more than 5 y
Read more
Refilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - clean agent type fire extinguisher; 5 kg; more than 5 y
Read more
Refilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - clean agent type fire extinguisher; 3 litres; more than
Read more
Refilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - clean agent type fire extinguisher; 75 litres; more than
Read more
Refilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - clean agent type fire extinguisher; other; more than 5
Read more
of your Industry type