Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Office Officer Steel,Chair Computer,Table Computer,Bath Mat Pvc,Receptacle Pvc Large
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 26-10-2023 21:20:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAKHAN LAL | - | 27-10-2023 12:49:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K TRADING CO | - | 26-10-2023 19:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 27-10-2023 09:25:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAKHAN LAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Office Officer Steel,Chair Computer,Table Computer,Bath Mat PVC,Receptacle PVC Large | 64600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Office Officer Steel,Chair Computer,Table Computer,Bath Mat PVC,Receptacle PVC Large | 78770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ahuja International( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Office Officer Steel,Chair Computer,Table Computer,Bath Mat PVC,Receptacle PVC Large | 80860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Office Officer Steel,Chair Computer,Table Computer,Bath Mat PVC,Receptacle PVC Large | 83164.00 | L4 |