Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox For Dynamic Classifier, Mat Code Ba9756315008, Spec Ba56315
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
6376000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ETP Agitator/Stirrer Gearbox worm gear unit Title : ETP Agitator/Stirrer Gearbox worm gear unit | 16-08-2023 16:41:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED | Make : SHANTHIGEARS LTD Model : GEARBOX FOR DYNAMIC CLASSIFIER Title : GEARBOX FOR DYNAMIC CLASSIFIER, Mat Code BA9756315008, Spec BA56315 (Q3) | 24-08-2023 11:28:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOP GEAR TRANSMISSIONS | Make : Top Gear Transmissions Model : 2670X Title : Planetary Gearbox | 17-08-2023 09:28:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : GEARBOX FOR DYNAMIC CLASSIFIER, Mat Code BA9756315008, Spec BA56315 | 5403389.83 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETP Agitator/Stirrer Gearbox worm gear unit | NA | ETP Agitator/Stirrer Gearbox worm gear unit | 16 | ₹ 6376000.000 |
Selection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school at idapanur village. (dise. code 29060705901) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school at idapanur village. (dise. code 29060705901) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school hashmiya school at raichur (dise. code 29060716520) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school hashmiya school at raichur (dise. code 29060716520) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school yelebichali upgraded rmsa at yelebichali village (dise. code 29060715501) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school yelebichali upgraded rmsa at yelebichali village (dise. code 29060715501) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type