Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paste Steam Seal Jointing Stageb Steam Seal Jointing Paste B In 1 Kg Container Make Jayantilal Gandh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARBADA TRADING CO.A K JAIN AND BROTHERSM/S SHARMA ASSOCIATESSHRI ANAND UDYOG
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Piyush Kumar Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 28-09-2023 13:23:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | A.S.PAUL & CO. | - | 28-09-2023 17:07:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 12:15:38 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 27-09-2023 21:28:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 17:08:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NARBADA TRADING CO. | - | 11-10-2023 21:26:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 17:39:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROY ENGINEERING CO. | - | 28-09-2023 16:38:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHRI ANAND UDYOG | - | 27-09-2023 07:02:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEFLON PTFE SHEET SIZE 1 MTR X 1 MTR X 1.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 26231.400 |
| High temperature anti seize compound 1 kg pack NameWEVESEIZ C975 MakeAnabond Limited Tamilnadu 600mw | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2959.440 |
| MOLY KOTE P37Moly kote P.37 Molikote P37 paste in 1 Kg containerMake Dow Corning | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 107380.000 |
| MOLYKOTE 44M GREASE DOW CORNING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19824.000 |
| SHIMS SIZE 0. 2MM MATERIAL SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 14300.000 |
| V BELT SPB 6700 | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 54336.000 |
| WD 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4470.000 |
| SHIMS SIZE 1MM MATERIAL SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3280.000 |
| Wear worm packing style 1700MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 8120.000 |
| HYLOMER UNIVERSAL BLUE 100 GM PACK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 21450.000 |
| PAPER EMERY NO.120 SIZE 220X280MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |
| SHIMS SIZE 0. 3MM MATERIAL SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 18720.000 |
| TEFLON SHEET SIZE 1 METER X 1 METER THICKESS 0.5 mm FOR ACID FLANES UNDER PLANT WATER SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| SS SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE 25mm1 SS GRADE 304 SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 274780.000 |
| LEAD SHEET PURE SIZE1.2 MTRX1.2 MTRX1.2 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 24960.000 |
| Teflon Sheet 3mm thick | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 36540.000 |
| PIPE 2 NB X 40 SCH MAT SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 594000.000 |
| PAPER EMERY NO.180 SIZE 220X280MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |
| FLANGE NB100 ASSLY DRG DESC MAIN OIL TANK ASSY ASSLY DRG NO.01190183100 PART NO.9 VARIANCE NO.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| SHIMS SIZE 0. 1MM MATERIAL SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 15000.000 |