Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Parting Off Tool Holder,Parting Off Tool Holder Part No 2251783300,T Max Tool Holder,Boring Bar Hol
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5161018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 14:48
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES - 05-08-2024 08:25:17 MSE Qualified
2 Dhiman associates - 03-08-2024 17:21:35 MSE Qualified
3 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE - 03-08-2024 16:39:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PARTING OFF TOOL HOLDER,PARTING OFF TOOL HOLDER PART NO 2251783300,T MAX TOOL HOLDER,BORING BAR HOL 307865.00 L1
2 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PARTING OFF TOOL HOLDER,PARTING OFF TOOL HOLDER PART NO 2251783300,T MAX TOOL HOLDER,BORING BAR HOL 610000.00 L2
3 Dhiman associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PARTING OFF TOOL HOLDER,PARTING OFF TOOL HOLDER PART NO 2251783300,T MAX TOOL HOLDER,BORING BAR HOL 635500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise