Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,Dslr Camera,Ups Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5034689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
F A ENGINEERING WORKSBAGDAD ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Javaid Ahmad Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Extension Department Of Agriculturecooperation & Farmers Welfare
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 25-06-2024 12:09:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 15:37:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AKAAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 15:30:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Cell Comm Computers | - | 01-07-2024 15:37:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | COMMON SERVICE CENTRE RAZLOO KUND | - | 01-07-2024 11:36:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | F A ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-07-2024 20:40:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KS ENTERPRISES (KMR) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 18:26:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MINAS STORES | - | 01-07-2024 14:58:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 30-06-2024 15:06:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Rahi Bilal Medical Agency | - | 30-06-2024 14:48:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 22:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Smart Edge Techno | - | 01-07-2024 13:44:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGDAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,DSLR Camera,UPS wi | 6140000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Smart Edge Techno | Item Categories : Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,DSLR Camera,UPS wi | 6397900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F A ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,DSLR Camera,UPS wi | 6400000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KS ENTERPRISES (KMR) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,DSLR Camera,UPS wi | 6494800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Cell Comm Computers (MII) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,DSLR Camera,UPS wi | 6576300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,DSLR Camera,UPS wi | 6667800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MINAS STORES (MSE) | Item Categories : Kiosk,Desktop Computer,Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer,Video Conferencing System,DSLR Camera,UPS wi | 9776440.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiosk | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 490000.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 412500.000 |
| Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 187500.000 |
| Video Conferencing System | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 980000.000 |
| DSLR Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| UPS with Solar System | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Servo Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Vertical Signage Display | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 370000.000 |
| Kiosk | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 490000.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 412500.000 |
| Printer Scanner, Copier,Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 187500.000 |
| Video Conferencing System | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 980000.000 |
| DSLR Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| UPS with Solar System | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| Servo Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Vertical Signage Display | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 370000.000 |