Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Name Of The Work: Dmm Gy, Kpd Tpty&Amp Ru Tpty Sections: Sw I : Through Rails Renewal Of Existing 52 Kg/60 Kg Rails With New 60 Kg R260 Rails For A Total Length Of 28.34 Kms. Sw Ii: Through Complete Track Renewal Of Existing 52 Kg Rails On Psc6 Sleepers/1540 Density With New 60 Kg R260 Rails On Wider Base Sleeper/1660 Density For A Length Of 2.30 Kms. Sw Iii: Ttr Through Turn Out Renewal Of Existing 52 Kg/60 Kg Switches, Lead Rails And Crossings On Running Lines With New 60 Kg Thick Web Switches, L
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75919976 |
|
Reference Number |
Engg-GTL-West-1633 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/75919976/viewNitPdf_4621484.pdf |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of alumino thermic welding portions of 52kg/60kg/60ei-r260 as approved by rdso for welding of rails 52kg/60kg/60ei-r260 kg (normal & combination weld) of lumding - furkating (bg) section under sr.den/iv/lmg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza division: gudur - vijayawada (dn) - ctr (p) - 0.867 tkm, vijayawada-visakhapatnam (dn) - ctr(p) - 3.133 km with pqrs with new 60kg r260 grade rails on new wider base psc sleepers of 1660nos./km density & gnt -kcc (up & dn) - trr (p) - 1.048 km of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails in den/central/bza jurisdiction.sw-ii : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails (lwr) for a total length of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVkb-prli sections: sw 1) trr (p) of exg.52kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a total length of 62.625 kms. sw 2) ctr (s) of exg.90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) on psc6/wider sleepers (new) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 25 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 6.00kms. sw 3) tbr through ballasting of track along with deep screenin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVkb-prli sections sw 1) trr(p) of exg. 52kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a total length of 62.625kms. sw 2) ctr (s) of exg. 90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with 60kg/90uts rails (sh) on psc6 wider sleepers(new) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 25 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 6.00 kms. sw 3) tbr through ballasting of track along with deep screenin
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work : - dmm-gy, dmm-pak & kpd-tpty-ru sections:- sw-i: ctr(s) of exg. 52kg rails on psc sleepers 1310/1540 nos/km density with 60kg(sh) rails (lwr) on new wider psc sleepers (t-8746) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 250 mm along with deep screening of ballast for a length of 4.566 kms. sw-ii: trr(s)-through rail renewal (secondary) of exg. 52kg rails on psc sleepers m7 density with 60kg(sh) rails (lwr) for a length of 5.941 kms. sw-iii
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work : - dmm-gy, dmm-pak & kpd-tpty-ru sections:- sw-i: ctr(s) of exg. 52kg rails on psc sleepers 1310/1540 nos/km density with 60kg(sh) rails (lwr) on new wider psc sleepers (t-8746) 1540 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 250 mm along with deep screening of ballast for a length of 4.566 kms. sw-ii: trr(s)-through rail renewal (secondary) of exg. 52kg rails on psc sleepers m7 density with 60kg(sh) rails (lwr) for a length of 5.941 kms. sw-iii
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru -sampige road sec : complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90 uts rails and 60kg wider base sleeper of 1660/km for a length of 17.15 km from km 17/650 - 10/500 and 39/000 - 49/000 dn line in aden/ypr section. sw ii : bengaluru -sampige road sec : complete track renewal (p) of existing 52kg rails on 60kg psc of 1540 nos/km with 60kg/90 uts rails and 60kg wider base sleeper 1660/km for a length of 21.35 km from km 17/650 - 39/000 u
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails (lwr) for a total length of 4.20 km between gdr - bza & ki-bza sections sw-ii: (i) tfr(a/f): through renewal of fittings on psc sleeper track from km 429.600-431.400 on dn line for a total length of 1.800 km between bza-vskp section, (ii): gj:- through renewal of glued joints for a total of 43 nos. (60kg) at various locations between ki -bza section, (iii): ttr (rails): through turnout rails
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type