Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Hydraulic Filter,Transmssion Filter,Air Filter Set,Nipple,Pivot Pin,Bush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEOTRA TRADERS | - | 17-09-2024 18:46:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES | - | 17-09-2024 21:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | v.k enterprises | - | 17-09-2024 21:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEOTRA TRADERS | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,TRANSMSSION FILTER,AIR FILTER SET,NIPPLE,PIVOT PIN,BUSH | 38926.00 | L1 |
| 2 | v.k enterprises | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,TRANSMSSION FILTER,AIR FILTER SET,NIPPLE,PIVOT PIN,BUSH | 39548.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,HYDRAULIC FILTER,TRANSMSSION FILTER,AIR FILTER SET,NIPPLE,PIVOT PIN,BUSH | 42200.00 | L3 |