Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Of Decorative Lightings On The Various Occasions & Various Location I. E. Pac Depot, Offi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5157487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NITYAM ENTERPRISE
1320000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOLING CENTRE | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : Providing Of Decorative Lightings | 01-08-2024 17:47:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MRLD ELECTRICAL AND SOLAR ENERGY SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DECORATIVE LIGHTING (RENTAL JHALAR) | 02-08-2024 21:32:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NITYAM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : DECORATIVE LIGHTING (RENTAL JHALAR) | 02-08-2024 23:25:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : na Title : decorative lighting | 31-07-2024 14:46:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NITYAM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Providing of decorative lightings on the various occasions & Various Location i. e. PAC Depot, Offi | 1320000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COOLING CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : Providing of decorative lightings on the various occasions & Various Location i. e. PAC Depot, Offi | 1390000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MRLD ELECTRICAL AND SOLAR ENERGY SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : Providing of decorative lightings on the various occasions & Various Location i. e. PAC Depot, Offi | 1425000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DECORATIVE LIGHTING (RENTAL JHALAR) | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 1320000.000 |
Providing of decorative lightings on the various occasions and various location like pac depot, offices and 10 nos. of stations of upmrc agra for 02 years
Providing of decorative lightings on the various occasions and various location like pac depot, offices and 10 nos. of stations of upmrc agra for 02 years
Read moreCustom bid for services - provision of decorative lightings on the various occasions and various lo
Read more
Providing of decorative lightings on the various occasions and various location i.e. polytechnic depot , offices and 09 nos. of stations (iit kanpur to motijheel) of upmrc kanpur for two years
Providing of decorative lightings on the various occasions and various location i.e. polytechnic depot , offices and 09 nos. of stations ( iit kanpur to motijheel) of upmrc kanpur for two years
Read moreProvision of decorative lightings at terminal building and associated areas on various occasions on hire basis at sgrdji airport, amritsar for the year of 2024 to 2026.
Provision of decorative lightings at terminal building and associated areas on various occasions on hire basis at sgrdji airport, amritsar for the year of 2024 to 2026.
Read moreProvision of decorative lightings at terminal building and associated areas on various occasions on hire basis at sgrdji airport, amritsar for the year of 2024 to 2026.
Provision of decorative lightings at terminal building and associated areas on various occasions on hire basis at sgrdji airport, amritsar for the year of 2024 to 2026
Read moreCustom decorativebench for various location,custom decorative sign board for various location
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing of decorative lighting on the various occasions in lucknow metr
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing of decorative lighting on the various occasions in lucknow metr
Read more
Armo of e and m installation 2024-25 at visakhapatnam airport, sh terminal building decoration and external decorative lighting on various occasions
Armo of e and m installation 2024-25 at visakhapatnam airport, sh terminal building decoration and external decorative lighting on various occasions
Read moreProviding decorative lighting (on hire charges basis) at various locations for upcoming occasions under m.c. chandigarh
Providing decorative lighting (on hire charges basis) at various locations for upcoming occasions under m.c. chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type