Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Wiper Arms And Blades For 3 Phase Locomotives 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Wiper Arms And Blades For 3 Phase Locomotives, As Per Clw Specifications. The Bid Includes The Following Items: 🔹 Wiper Arm Complete (Lh) As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 07 303 21, Qty. 01 No. 🔹 Wiper Arm Complete (Rh) As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 07 303 21, Qty. 01 No. 🔹 Wiper Blade As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 07 303 22, Qty. 02 No. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 08, 2024, 11:00 Am 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 22,860 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Comply With The Tender Conditions And Be Submitted Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Wiper Arms, Wiper Blades, 3 Phase Locomotives, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Clw Specifications, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Wiper Arm Complete With Wiper Blade For 3 Phase Locomotives As Per Clw Specification No.Clw/Ms/3/050 Alt 6 Or Latest Consisting Of 03 Items As: (I) Wiper Arm Complete (Lh) As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 07 303 21, Qty. 01 No. (Ii) Wiper Arm Complete (Rh) As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 07 303 21, Qty. 01 No. (Iii) Wiper Blade As Per Clw Drg. No. 1209 07 303 22, Qty. 02 No
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106303236 |
|
Reference Number |
19240680 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 22860 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106303236/viewNitPdf_4522016.pdf |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of wiper arm complete (lh & rh) as per clw drg. no.1209-07-303-021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper arm complete (rh) with blade for wag-9 specification:- clw/ms/03/050. clw drg no.:-1209-08-032-023-ref.(3) -1209-07-303-021 wiper arm assembly) and ref.(4)-1209-07-303-22 (wiper blade)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper arm complete (rh) with blade for wag-9 specification:- clw/ms/03/050. clw drg no.:-1209-08-032-023-ref.(3) -1209-07-303-021 wiper arm assembly) and ref.(4)-1209-07-303-22 (wiper blade)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper arm complete (rh) with blade for wag-9 specification:- clw/ms/03/050. clw drg no.:-1209-08-032-023-ref.(3) -1209-07-303-021 wiper arm assembly) and ref.(4)-1209-07-303-22 (wiper blade)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper arm complete (lh) with blade for wag-9 specification:- clw/ms/03/050. clw drg no.: 1209-08-032-023-ref.(3)-1209-07-303-021 (wiper arm assembly) and ref.(4)-1209-07-303-22 (wiper blade).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper arm complete-550 lg (consisting of 2 nos 1lh and 1rh) as per clw drg.no. 1209-07-303-021.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper arm complete-550 lg (consistingof 2 nos 1 lh and 1 rh) as per clw drg .no.1209-07-303-021.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper control valve assembly as per clw drg.no. 1209- 07-303-018
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlexible wiper blade assly. as per clw drg. no: - 1209-07-303-022 (copy attached).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWiper blade assly. as per clw s drg. no.1209-07-303-022 for wag-9 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type