Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Rehabilitation Of Bridges On Kanpur Central Rura Line 🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Rehabilitation Of Bridges (Br. No. 253, 262, 263, 264, 283 A) On The Kanpur Central Rura Section Under Aden/Line/Cnb. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 1:30 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2,52,600 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Bridge Rehabilitation, Kanpur Central Rura Line, Aden/Line/Cnb, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kanpur Central Rura Rehabilitation Of Bridges (Br. No. 253, 262,263,264,283 A) In Section Of Kanpur Rura Under Aden/Line/Cnb.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75190885 |
|
Reference Number |
2720242025-62 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75190885/viewNitPdf_4575444.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of level crossing in kanpur-rura section under aden/line/cnb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePre & post bcm between cnb-rrh section under aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of 4th line track in the section of sse/p.way/ii/cnb under aden/line/cnb between bpu-pnkd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way zone work for the period ending 30.06.2025 in the section aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoading leading and unloading of p.way material in the section of aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoading leading and unloading of p.way material in the section of aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreP.way zone work for the period ending 30.06.2025 in the section aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLoading leading and unloading of p.way material in the section of aden/line/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.augmentation of rpf posts at rura station under aden/line/cnb 2. provision of one store-room at new coaching complex, kanpur under aden/hq/ii/cnb 3.setting of quick watering arrangement system at (goy) govindpuri station under aden/hq/i/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRehabilitation and other miscellaneous works of various bridges under aden cnb jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type