Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Manning And Operation Of 33 Kv Sub Stations 🏗️💼 The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Proposals For The Manning And Operation Of The 33 Kv Kirby Grid And Distribution Sub Stations At Chitral Line, Piru Vihar, And Mohan Enclave, Located Within The Age (U) E/S I Under Ge (U) Elect Supply, Delhi Cantt. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Managing And Operating Electrical Grid And Distribution Sub Stations. Proposals Should Include Operational Strategies, Staffing Plans, And Maintenance Schedules To Ensure The Efficient And Reliable Operation Of The Sub Stations. Keywords: Manning And Operation, 33 Kv Sub Stations, Electrical Supply, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Procurement, Electrical Grid, Distribution Sub Stations, E In C Branch| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair/Replacement Of Unsv Different Type Of 33 Kv Clamps, Overhauling Of Oltc For 33/11 Kv Power Transformer Of Capacities 16/20 Mva Alongwith Connected Items At Khyber Grid Under Aor Of Age Sldc Electric Supply Under Ge (U) Electric Supply Delhi Ca
|
| Description |
Repair/Replacement Of Unsv Different Type Of 33 Kv Clamps, Overhauling Of Oltc For 33/11 Kv Power Transformer Of Capacities 16/20 Mva Alongwith Connected Items At Khyber Grid Under Aor Of Age Sldc Electric Supply Under Ge (U) Electric Supply Delhi Ca
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_658239_1 |
|
Reference Number |
3006/A/37/E3 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (U) Elect Supply Delhi Cantt |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=800481 |
| Start Date | June 17, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2025
Expired 437 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/maint of 33 kv current transformer at khyber grid under aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt- 10
Repair/maint of 33 kv current transformer at khyber grid under aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt- 10
 
Read moreRepair/replacement of unsv ldr and connected relays in 33 kv control panel at kirbi place feeder at khyber grid in the aor of age (sldc) e/s under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10
Repair/replacement of unsv ldr and connected relays in 33 kv control panel at kirbi place feeder at khyber grid in the aor of age (sldc) e/s under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10
 
Read moreManning and operation of 33/11 kv khyber grid and 33/11 kv mrs at army hospital (research and referral) in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Manning and operation of 33/11 kv khyber grid and 33/11 kv mrs at army hospital (research and referral) in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Read moreManning and operation of 33/11 kv khyber grid and 33/11 kv mrs at army hospital (research and referral) in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Manning and operation of 33/11 kv khyber grid and 33/11 kv mrs at army hospital (research and referral) in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Read moreManning and operation of 33/11 kv khyber grid and 33/11 kv mrs at army hospital (research and referral) in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Manning and operation of 33/11 kv khyber grid and 33/11 kv mrs at army hospital (research and referral) in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Read moreRepair/replacement of unsv 11 kv outgoing vcb panel, protection relay alongwith connected items at khyber grid in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10.
Repair/replacement of unsv 11 kv outgoing vcb panel, protection relay alongwith connected items at khyber grid in the aor of age (sldc) elect supply under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10.
 
Read moreRepair and maint of 33 kv khyber grid yard area including repair and maint of 33 kv vacuum circuit breaker, 11 kv circuit breakers, repair/replacement of outgoing 33 kv and 11 kv faulty cables alongwith connected items under the aor of age e/m sldc u
Repair and maint of 33 kv khyber grid yard area including repair and maint of 33 kv vacuum circuit breaker, 11 kv circuit breakers, repair/replacement of outgoing 33 kv and 11 kv faulty cables alongwith connected items under the aor of age e/m sldc u
Read moreRepair/replacement of unsv trivector energy meter 11 kv, replacement of faulty protection relay and connected work at khyber grid undeer aor of age (sldc) e/s under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt- 10
Repair/replacement of unsv trivector energy meter 11 kv, replacement of faulty protection relay and connected work at khyber grid undeer aor of age (sldc) e/s under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt- 10
 
Read moreRepair/maint of marshalling box panel of 33/11 kv power transformer of 12/16 mva, servicing and repair to air-break switch (isolator) off load of 33 kv alongwith connected items at khyber grid under aor of age sldc electric supply under ge (u) electr
Repair/maint of marshalling box panel of 33/11 kv power transformer of 12/16 mva, servicing and repair to air-break switch (isolator) off load of 33 kv alongwith connected items at khyber grid under aor of age sldc electric supply under ge (u) electr
Read moreRepair/replacement of sign board at 33/11 kv khyber grid, ahrr grid and 11 kv sub station at church road in the aor of age sldc elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Repair/replacement of sign board at 33/11 kv khyber grid, ahrr grid and 11 kv sub station at church road in the aor of age sldc elect supply under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt.
Read moreof your Industry type