Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Crimping Tool Sets 🛠️ Oil India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hand Operated (Non Hydraulic) Crimping Tool Set And Hydraulic Crimping Tool Set. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Tool Sets, Essential For Maintenance And Operational Activities Within The Organization. Keywords: Oil India Limited, Crimping Tools, Hand Operated, Hydraulic, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Operated (Non Hydraulic) Crimping Tool Set,Hydraulic Crimping Tool Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 04:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : JAINSON Model : SURYA 400 Title : HAND OPERATED CRIMPING TOOL SET | 10-04-2024 10:08:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S Delta Enterprise | Make : Jainson Model : Surya400 Title : Manual Crimper | 10-04-2024 12:42:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S Rajesh Hardware Stores. | Make : G J Metal Works, Group of Jainsons, Mumbai Model : HAND OPERATED (NON HYDRAULIC) CRIMPING TOOL SET Title : HAND OPERATED (NON HYDRAULIC) CRIMPING TOOL SET | 30-03-2024 16:02:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | Make : JAINSON Model : SURYA-400 Title : CRIMPING TOOL HAND OPERATED | 03-04-2024 23:55:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : SURYA -400 of Jainson Title : Hand Operated (non-hydraulic) Crimping Tool Set | 06-04-2024 16:04:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.P. INFRA | Make : JAINSON Model : SURYA- 400 Title : CRIMPING TOOL | 09-04-2024 19:38:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : HAND OPERATED (NON-HYDRAULIC) CRIMPING TOOL SET ( Title : HAND OPERATED (NON-HYDRAULIC) CRIMPING TOOL SET ( Q3) | 10-04-2024 05:23:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : HYDRAULIC CRIMPING TOOL SET | 06-04-2024 16:16:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
Hand operated hydraulic crimping tool,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated hydraulic crimping tool
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated hydraulic crimping tool
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated hydraulic crimping tool
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated hydraulic crimping tool,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated hydraulic crimping tool
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated hydraulic crimping tool
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand operated hydraulic crimping tool
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type