Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Current Pickup For Cnc Edm Wirecut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3680139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GM MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GM Title : carbide current pickup for cnc edm wirecut model ultima | 10-12-2023 22:12:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AHASAAS MULTI FUNCTIONAL PROJECTS | Make : NA Model : AMPL Title : carbide current pickup for cnc edm wirecut | 10-12-2023 18:25:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MEDHA ENTERPRISES | Make : MEDAH ENTERPRISES Model : medha enterprises Title : CARBIDE CURRENT PICKUP FOR CNC EDM WIRECUT | 30-07-2023 12:38:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GM MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Carbide current pickup for CNC EDM wirecut | 96760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEDHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Carbide current pickup for CNC EDM wirecut | 136880.00 | L2 |