Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200136902 Replacement Of Boiler Main Steam Stop Valves Of Unit 2 At Ntpc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5323657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 25, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABHI CONSTRUCTIONS
12744000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI CONSTRUCTIONS | 03-09-2024 16:59:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADORE CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 18:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-08-2024 16:46:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 03-09-2024 12:40:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136902 Replacement of Boiler main steam stop valves of unit 2 at NTPC | 12744000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136902 Replacement of Boiler main steam stop valves of unit 2 at NTPC | 13924000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADORE CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200136902 Replacement of Boiler main steam stop valves of unit 2 at NTPC | 17700000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200136902 Replacement of Boiler main steam stop valves of unit 2 at NTPC Simhadri | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12744000.000 |
Custom bid for services - servicingrefurbishment of boiler main steam stop valves and other hp valv
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200144005 in-situ repair of boiler main steam stop valves and refurbishme
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134204 contract for insitu repair of boiler main steam stop valves of
Read more
Unit-3 main turbine steam valves ovehauling works at ntpc kudgi.
Unit-3 main turbine steam valves ovehauling works at ntpc kudgi.
Read moreUnit-1 main turbine steam valves overhauling works at ntpc kudgi.
Unit-1 main turbine steam valves overhauling works at ntpc kudgi.
Read moreProcurement of main turbine steam valves capital spare components for
Procurement of main turbine steam valves capital spare components forntpc darlipalli
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141187proposal for servicing insitu repair of boiler main steam stop
Read more
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle boiler maintenance division unit ii overhauling of boiler main steam stop
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle boiler maintenance division unit ii overhauling of boiler main steam stop
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm division unit ii 600mw overhauling of boiler main steam stop valve
Nctps ii mi circle bm division unit ii 600mw overhauling of boiler main steam stop valve
Read moreof your Industry type