Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 30-08-2023 19:13:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 31-08-2023 15:04:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETANJALI LOGISTICS | 31-08-2023 09:54:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JHANSI INDORE ROADWAYS | 31-08-2023 16:54:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. ABHIRAJ TRANSPORT | 30-08-2023 16:58:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SANJAY FREIGHT MOVERS | 31-08-2023 15:00:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS | 29-08-2023 19:13:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 31-08-2023 16:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETANJALI LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 282000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 282000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S. ABHIRAJ TRANSPORT | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 294000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ADITYA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 300000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SANJAY FREIGHT MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 302580.00 | L4 |
| 6 | JHANSI INDORE ROADWAYS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 315000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SHREE VIJAY TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 324324.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Flatbed Truck; 40 FEET | 343329.00 | L7 |