Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dumpy Level,Auto Level,Digital Planimeter,Theodolite Transit,Used Water Treatment Solar Plant Demon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Employment Training and Skill Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 03:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES
12631900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE LABS | - | 13-03-2024 14:21:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IT INFOCARE | - | 13-03-2024 20:44:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KAY KAY SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 17:53:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 01:57:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dumpy level,auto level,digital planimeter,theodolite transit,Used water treatment solar plant demon | 12631900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAY KAY SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Dumpy level,auto level,digital planimeter,theodolite transit,Used water treatment solar plant demon | 15899163.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IT INFOCARE | Item Categories : Dumpy level,auto level,digital planimeter,theodolite transit,Used water treatment solar plant demon | 16299163.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dumpy level | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| auto level | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1662000.000 |
| digital planimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 476000.000 |
| theodolite transit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 832000.000 |
| Used water treatment solar plant demonstrator kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 286600.000 |
| Temperature controlled Soldering Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Solar cell based sunlight radiation meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Sun path finder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 299000.000 |
| IV Curve tester | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 197800.000 |
| Solar tracker demonstrator kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 319000.000 |
| Solar energy trainer with grouping of solar cells | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43500.000 |
| Solar simulator for solar cell characteristic study | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 197000.000 |
| Pyrheliometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Pyranometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| solar dc pump | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Solar Grid tied inverter Demonstrator kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 384300.000 |
| DEMONSTRATION KIT FOR WIND GENERATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 389900.000 |
| Inverter with Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Solar photovoltaic module | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 347800.000 |
| Drawing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 454725.000 |
Prismatic compass,dumpy level,transit vernier theodolite,leveling staff,plain table,cross staff,opt
Read more
Dumpy level,transit theodolite,softening point tester ring ball apparatus,pensky martin flash fire
Read more
Transit vernier theodolite,dumpy level,ranging rods,laboratory oven,rebound hammer tester,flow tabl
Read more
Service of instrument ( prismatic compass, dumpy level and theodolite ) for civil department
Service of instrument ( prismatic compass, dumpy level and theodolite ) for civil department
Read moreAuto level with all accessories,transit theodolite with stand with all accessories,digital theodoli
Read more
Auto level with all accessories,transit theodolite with stand with all accessories,digital theodoli
Read more
Prismatic compass,cross staff,optical square,dumpy level with all standard accessories,transit vern
Read more
of your Industry type