Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alum,Bleaching Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3607847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS
53000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 08:41:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND TRADERS | - | 03-07-2023 09:15:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S S & S ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 09:37:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SRI GANESH ENTERPRIESES | - | 03-07-2023 10:16:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-06-2023 17:32:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS | - | 28-06-2023 11:31:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Realistic Utkarsh Services | - | 03-07-2023 12:59:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RVR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 14:09:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 29-06-2023 12:36:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHOOL CHAND GOPAL DASS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ALUM,BLEACHING POWDER | 53000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Realistic Utkarsh Services | Item Categories : ALUM,BLEACHING POWDER | 57200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RVR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ALUM,BLEACHING POWDER | 70000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUM,BLEACHING POWDER | 10029000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| BLEACHING POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupplying of bleaching powder at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Supplying of bleaching powder at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreProviding and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreSupply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Supply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Read moreSupply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Supply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Read moreof your Industry type