Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Als Components 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Critical Components For The Advanced Location System (Als). The Procurement Includes: 🔧 Fuel Cut Off Solenoid For Als 🔧 System Protection Valve 🔧 Starting Relay 24 V For Als 🎨 Indicator Assembly For Als 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Als System. Keywords: Fuel Cut Off Solenoid, Als, System Protection Valve, Starting Relay, Indicator Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Cut Off Solenoid For Als,System Protection Valve,Starting Relay 24 V For Als,Indicator Assy Fro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 22-07-2024 18:35:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 22-07-2024 18:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 18:11:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Cut Off Solenoid for ALS,System Protection Valve,Starting Relay 24V for ALS,Indicator Assy Fro | 27105.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Cut Off Solenoid for ALS,System Protection Valve,Starting Relay 24V for ALS,Indicator Assy Fro | 28000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Cut Off Solenoid for ALS,System Protection Valve,Starting Relay 24V for ALS,Indicator Assy Fro | 29032.00 | L3 |