Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trekking Stove,Hiring Of Porters 10 Men For 18 Days,Combiflam Tablets,Norflox Tz Rf Tablets,A To Z
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5102147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aravali Associates | - | 11-08-2024 13:03:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 11:30:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Seva Medical Agency | - | 08-08-2024 11:42:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shiva enterprises | - | 26-07-2024 21:56:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiva enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Trekking Stove,Hiring Of Porters 10 men for 18 days,Combiflam Tablets,Norflox TZ RF Tablets,A TO Z | 149530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trekking Stove,Hiring Of Porters 10 men for 18 days,Combiflam Tablets,Norflox TZ RF Tablets,A TO Z | 165560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aravali Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Trekking Stove,Hiring Of Porters 10 men for 18 days,Combiflam Tablets,Norflox TZ RF Tablets,A TO Z | 175645.00 | L3 |