Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Escorting Of Ac Coaches To Perform Acca Duty In The Primary Maintained Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANJEERA-BIPS PRIME SOLUTION
131606271.44
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERS | 11-09-2023 15:45:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARTI ENGINEERING | 15-09-2023 16:34:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES | 11-09-2023 15:38:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 12-09-2023 10:25:17 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI MATA DEE RETIRED EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION | 11-09-2023 19:05:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHAGAUL LABOUR COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 12-09-2023 09:54:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MANJEERA-BIPS PRIME SOLUTION | 11-09-2023 19:30:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | 12-09-2023 09:15:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2023 16:36:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVENDRA KUMAR | 11-09-2023 16:03:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SIDWAL REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 10:46:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2023 18:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VIKRANT TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2023 20:08:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAGAUL LABOUR COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of AC coaches to perform ACCA duty in the primary maintained tr | 128180360.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANJEERA-BIPS PRIME SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of AC coaches to perform ACCA duty in the primary maintained tr | 131606271.44 | L1 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of AC coaches to perform ACCA duty in the primary maintained tr | 131606271.80 | L2 |
| 4 | VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of AC coaches to perform ACCA duty in the primary maintained tr | 150810961.20 | L3 |
| 5 | SIDWAL REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of AC coaches to perform ACCA duty in the primary maintained tr | 219724442.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of AC coaches to perform ACCA duty in the primary maintained trains on weekly basis at ACDepot BJU | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13099458.840 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of AC coaches to perform ACCA duty in the primary maintained trains on daily basis at ACDepot BJU | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 118506812.600 |
Custom bid for services - escorting of ac coaches to perform acca duty in the primary maintained tr
Read more
Custom bid for services - escorting of ac coaches to perform acca duty in the primary maintained tr
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning of coaches of primary maintained trains of group i tr
Read more
Custom bid for services - on board electrical escorting duties in ac coaches of primary based train
Read more
Custom bid for services - escorting of any make power car attached to primary maintained trains of
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized cleaning of coaches mcc in primary secondary maintained trains
Read more
Custom bid for services - rodent control treatment in coaches reserved of primary maintained trains
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing the job of acca semiskilled for escorting, operation & troubl
Read more
Schedule maintenance and escorting duty on ac coaches in primary based special/ festival special/ train on demand of electrical coaching over delhi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type