Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fatka Machine,Tipper,Commercial Incinator,Other Accessories,Sound System,Hard Disk Drives
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Government Department Punjab | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4174830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAVIR TRADERS
Contract Value
987900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kuljit Singh Jattana
Department:
Local Government Department Punjab
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contipro Industries | - | 20-11-2023 16:44:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 15:55:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMART ASSOCIATES | - | 20-11-2023 16:16:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FATKA MACHINE,TIPPER,COMMERCIAL INCINATOR,OTHER ACCESSORIES,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives | 987900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMART ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : FATKA MACHINE,TIPPER,COMMERCIAL INCINATOR,OTHER ACCESSORIES,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives | 1040695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Contipro Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FATKA MACHINE,TIPPER,COMMERCIAL INCINATOR,OTHER ACCESSORIES,SOUND SYSTEM,Hard disk drives | 1095156.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FATKA MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149400.000 |
| TIPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 747000.000 |
| COMMERCIAL INCINATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88900.000 |
| OTHER ACCESSORIES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SOUND SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Seagate BarraCuda 1 TB Internal Hard DriveHDD 3.5 | TISHA | Seagate BarraCuda 1 TB Internal Hard DriveHDD 3.5 | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type