Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane 100g,Absolute Alcohol Or Ethanol 500 Ml,Isopropanol 500gm,Paraffin Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3813690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARTI ENTERPRISEJYOTI PHARMACEUTICALSM/S JALDHARA & CO.PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENT...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Derenamai Jinthuiliu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences (neigrihms)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTI ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2023 15:42:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-08-2023 14:13:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JYOTI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 22-08-2023 12:57:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GREENERGY | - | 21-08-2023 13:19:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S JALDHARA & CO. | - | 27-08-2023 13:31:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SUN SCIENTIFIC STORE | - | 19-08-2023 13:47:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MSB CHEMICAL LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 13:28:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | OM MEDIATORS | - | 21-08-2023 15:38:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2023 16:00:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | S D FINE-CHEM LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 14:45:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SRINIKSHA LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 16:33:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alcian Blue 8g | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2547.970 |
| PH Buffer tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 751.500 |
| Di-Sodium Hydrogen Phosphate Anhydrous 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4750.800 |
| Qualitative filter paper 110mm | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 45304.500 |
| Egg Albumin 5g | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4607.900 |
| PH Buffer tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 751.500 |
| ANA | NA | BOQ Item | 1440 | ₹ 125899.200 |
| PH Buffer tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 751.500 |
| 3-Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane 100g | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32060.600 |
| Liquor ammonia 1L | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 549.000 |
| Citric acid 500g | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 792.960 |
| Proteinase K powder Lyophilized 100mg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7946.120 |
| Sodium Hypochloride 5L | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| Whatman filter paper 110mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12224.800 |
| Phosphotungstic Acid 100gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1534.000 |
| May Grundwald Powder 100gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1321.600 |
| Chloroform 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 80712.000 |
| Acetone 500ml LR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1817.200 |
| Concentrated Nitric Acid 2.5L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1298.000 |
| Haematoxylin powder5gm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 38940.000 |