Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dental Air Compressor,Air Roter Hand Piece Contra Angle,Led Cord Less Light Cure,Micro Motor With C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | - | 30-11-2023 11:38:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 12:22:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION | - | 24-11-2023 11:21:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEDI PARK | - | 24-11-2023 18:29:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 30-11-2023 14:46:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARAG ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 14:56:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | R S M INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-11-2023 18:23:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS | - | 24-11-2023 18:15:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 18:32:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dental Air Compressor,Air Roter Hand piece contra angle,LED Cord Less Light Cure,Micro Motor with c | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S M INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dental Air Compressor,Air Roter Hand piece contra angle,LED Cord Less Light Cure,Micro Motor with c | 222500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDI PARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dental Air Compressor,Air Roter Hand piece contra angle,LED Cord Less Light Cure,Micro Motor with c | 239000.00 | L3 |