Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asset Management Services Asset To Be Valued, Valuation Report, Due Diligence And Review Of Asset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5662716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADROIT APPRAISERS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-12-2024 12:31:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAVIN R. PATEL & ASSOCIATES | 12-12-2024 19:31:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CSV Techno Solutions LLP | 16-12-2024 14:46:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RM ENGINEERS | 10-12-2024 16:23:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TATTVAM VALUERS LLP | 16-12-2024 14:41:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADROIT APPRAISERS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asset Management Services - Asset to be Valued, Valuation Report, Due diligence and review of asset | 106200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TATTVAM VALUERS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asset Management Services - Asset to be Valued, Valuation Report, Due diligence and review of asset | 111498.00 | L2 |