Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Badminton Net,Volley Ball,Hockey Stick,Hockey Shoe,Football Shoe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6022603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 03:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KinderSports LLP | - | 26-03-2025 13:18:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Satguru Enterprises | - | 25-03-2025 21:42:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES | - | 24-03-2025 20:47:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Swaran Sales Corporation | - | 25-03-2025 22:15:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swaran Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Net,Volley Ball,Hockey Stick,Hockey Shoe,Football Shoe | 47070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satguru Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Net,Volley Ball,Hockey Stick,Hockey Shoe,Football Shoe | 52100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Badminton Net,Volley Ball,Hockey Stick,Hockey Shoe,Football Shoe | 53300.00 | L3 |