Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood,Plywood,Synthetic Enamel Paint,Synthetic Enamel Paint,Synthetic Enamel Paint,Synthetic Enam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4220467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NIRBHAY KUMAR | - | 26-11-2023 11:02:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S P ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 11:15:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY | - | 21-11-2023 22:59:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SETHJI | - | 24-11-2023 20:38:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S | - | 24-11-2023 12:29:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI VASTU BUILDERS | - | 20-11-2023 21:05:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood,Plywood,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enam | 156658.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood,Plywood,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enam | 172567.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SETHJI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plywood,Plywood,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enamel paint,Synthetic enam | 180815.00 | L3 |