Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rubber Hand Gloves, Industrial Latex Rubber Gloves
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4238060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 15:51
End Date
Expired 02/12/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Make : AYUSHI -S.O.H.W-VICTOR ( Deemed OEM ) Model : AYUSHI -S.O.H.W-VICTOR ( OEM) Title : Industrial Nitrile Latex Rubber Gloves 12 inch 105 Gram 01-12-2023 21:54:29 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DHAS RUBBERS Make : Dhas Rubbers Model : DR/UNI/FLRG/12/001 Title : Flock Lined Rubber Gloves 26-11-2023 15:41:16 MII MSE Disqualified
3 FYRE MASQ AGENCIES Make : BARODA SAFETY HOUSE Model : Safetouch Orange Rubber Gloves Title : Safetouch Orange Rubber Gloves 02-12-2023 11:41:32 MII Qualified
4 M/S INTER SIGNS Make : ACTIVELITE Model : IS-RG-1223 Title : Rubber Hand Gloves 02-12-2023 10:31:56 MII MSE Disqualified
5 P S ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRANDED P S ENTERPRISES Model : SENSTOUCH LATEX GLOVES Title : ORANGE COLOUR LATEX RUBBER GLOVES WITH FLOCKLINED INSIDE 12 INCH 30-11-2023 12:46:33 MII Qualified
6 SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION Make : M N RUBBER Model : LEEFIST Title : HAND CARE EXTRA COMFORT GLOVES 28-11-2023 11:48:04 MII Disqualified
7 Safety Umbrella Make : AD HOC Model : AD HOC Title : Latex Rubber Hand Gloves 25-11-2023 14:28:50 MII Disqualified
8 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFEWELLIND Model : SAFEWELL Title : Rubber Hand Gloves, Industrial Latex Rubber Glove 02-12-2023 11:51:12 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SMS TRADING Make : Sensuous / Senstouch / Equivalent Model : RUBBER HAND GLOVES AS PER TENDER Title : INDUSTRIAL LATEX RUBBER HAND GLOVES 01-12-2023 19:30:45 MII Disqualified
10 TNS SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CONQUEROR II Model : Rubber Hand Gloves, Industrial Latex Rubber Glov Title : Rubber Hand Gloves, Industrial Latex Rubber Gloves 02-12-2023 10:45:37 MII Disqualified
11 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS Make : SENSTOUCH Model : 100 GMS LATEX RUBBER GLOVES Title : 100 GMS LATEX RUBBER GLOVES 30-11-2023 18:39:06 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS(MII) Item Categories : Rubber Hand Gloves, Industrial Latex Rubber Gloves 136000.00 L1
2 P S ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Rubber Hand Gloves, Industrial Latex Rubber Gloves 159322.03 L2
3 FYRE MASQ AGENCIES Item Categories : Rubber Hand Gloves, Industrial Latex Rubber Gloves 196000.00 L3