Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printing With A 4 Size 60 Gsm Paper,Printing Only On A4 Size 60 Gsm Paper,Printing With Half Full S
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4690583
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 25, 2024 17:14
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHRI ASSOCIATE

Contract Value

40206.98

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Niramal Kumar
Department: Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Board Of Revenue Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DIVYANSH ENTERPRISES - 06-03-2024 01:05:13 Offline upload Disqualified
2 M/S PURVANCHAL STATIONERS - 05-03-2024 20:52:43 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S RAGHUNATH APURTI SANSTHAN - 05-03-2024 21:00:34 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S SHEEMA PUBLISHERS AND STATIONERS - 05-03-2024 20:42:41 Offline upload Disqualified
5 M/S SHRI ASSOCIATE - 05-03-2024 17:07:12 Offline upload Qualified
6 S D ENTERPRISES - 05-03-2024 18:19:22 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHRI ASSOCIATE Item Categories : Printing with A-4 size 60 GSM paper,Printing only on A4 size 60 GSM paper,Printing with half full s 40206.98 L1
2 S D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Printing with A-4 size 60 GSM paper,Printing only on A4 size 60 GSM paper,Printing with half full s 40608.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Printing with A-4 size 60 GSM paper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 398.500
Printing only on A4 size 60 GSM paper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48.500
Printing with half full scape size 60 GSM paper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 700.000
Printing only on Half Full Scape Size 60 GSM Paper NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 350.000
numbering NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 100.000
prefording NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80.000
Stitching NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30.000
binding NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80.000
binding spiral NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80.000
Identity card for officers personnel with plastic cover lanyard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19.980
Identity card on thick card seat for officers _ personnel 4x3x NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20.000
Envelope For ETPBS Form 13B_pink_ 9 X 9 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Envelope For E.T.B.P.S Form 13C_Yellow_ 4.75 X 11 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
Envelope For Postal Ballot Form 13B_pink_4 X 9 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Envelope For Postal Ballot Form 13C_pink_4.75 X 11 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
Envelope For Commissioning preparation time of EVM and VVPAT_Red_8 X5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
Envelope For Commissioning preparation time of EVM and VVPAT_Hare_11 X 16 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6100.000
Envelope For VVPAT_black_12 X 9 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6200.000
Envelope For VVPAT_black_ 16 X 12 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise