Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pad,Air Filter,Brake Shoe,Spark Plug,Regulator Assy Lh,Outer Door Handle,Oil Seal,Oil Filter,Fuel F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 17-07-2023 09:17:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 17-07-2023 09:09:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 17-07-2023 09:25:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAD,AIR FILTER,BRAKE SHOE,SPARK PLUG,REGULATOR ASSY LH,OUTER DOOR HANDLE,OIL SEAL,OIL FILTER,FUEL F | 33317.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAD,AIR FILTER,BRAKE SHOE,SPARK PLUG,REGULATOR ASSY LH,OUTER DOOR HANDLE,OIL SEAL,OIL FILTER,FUEL F | 34665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAD,AIR FILTER,BRAKE SHOE,SPARK PLUG,REGULATOR ASSY LH,OUTER DOOR HANDLE,OIL SEAL,OIL FILTER,FUEL F | 36098.00 | L3 |