Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L Shape Angle 40mm,Cutter Blade 14 Inch,Cutter Blade 10 Inch,Cutter Blade 5 Inch,Grinder Blade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 20:15:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 16-11-2023 21:22:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 20:21:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Ram Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L Shape angle 40mm,cutter blade 14 inch,cutter blade 10 inch,cutter blade 5 inch,grinder blade | 97950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L Shape angle 40mm,cutter blade 14 inch,cutter blade 10 inch,cutter blade 5 inch,grinder blade | 108475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L Shape angle 40mm,cutter blade 14 inch,cutter blade 10 inch,cutter blade 5 inch,grinder blade | 108750.00 | L3 |