Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Electrical Infrastructure Development Project For Indian Railways π§π€οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For A Comprehensive Electrical Infrastructure Development Project. π Scope Of Work Includes: π Development Of Circulating Area, Approach Road, And Drainage System At Relief And Dhol Siding In Abs (Abohar) Station On The Bathinda Sri Ganga Nagar Section. π£οΈ Extension Of The Commercial Branch In The Drm Complex, Ambala Cantt. π¦ Interlocking Of Lc Gates With Tvu Exceeding 20,000 On The Proposed 130 Kmph Route In The Rajpura Bathinda Section. ποΈ Provision Of An Additional Room In Type V Quarters In Rail Vihar Colony, Ambala Cantt, Under Aden/Umb. ποΈ Provision Of Additional Room In Type V Quarters In Rail Vihar Colony, Ambala Cantt, In The Section Of Sse/W/Rv/Umb. ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 10,180 Is Applicable, With An Emd Of Inr 18,00,000. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Document's Specifications. Keywords: Electrical Work, Indian Railways, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Civil Construction, Interlocking, Drain| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Work In Connection With Development Of Circulating Area, Approach Road And Drainage System In Relief And Dhol Siding At Abs (Abohar) Station On Bathinda Sri Ganga Nagar Section, Extension Ofcommercial Branch In Drm Complex Ambala Cantt, Interlocking Of Lc Gates Having Tvu More Than 20000 On Proposed 130 Kmph Route In Rajpura Bathinda Section, Provision Of Additional Room In Type V Qtrs. In Rail Vihar Colony Ambala Cantt In The Section Of Sse/W/Rv/Umb Under Aden/Umb, Provision Of Add
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75044240 |
|
Reference Number |
30-Elect-T-21-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75044240/viewNitPdf_4565758.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreConstruction of nro at village usmankhera, on nh62, lhs from abohar to sri ganganagar road, dist. fazilka, bathinda territory
Construction of nro at village usmankhera, on nh62, lhs from abohar to sri ganganagar road, dist. fazilka, bathinda territory
Read moreConstruction of nro at village maujgarh, on nh62, ch 19509(lhs),abohar to sri ganganagar road, dist. fazilka, bathinda territory
Construction of nro at village maujgarh, on nh62, ch 19509(lhs),abohar to sri ganganagar road, dist. fazilka, bathinda territory
Read moreRd 8500-l (slice-1) of 2r minor of maloud disty by laying of u/g pipeline of village dhol kalan, gosal district ludhiana (bathinda abohar part-i)
Rd 8500-l (slice-1) of 2r minor of maloud disty by laying of u/g pipeline of village dhol kalan, gosal district ludhiana (bathinda abohar part-i)
Read moreThrough fitting renewal - cgrsp - 118.337 tkm, gfn liner - 11.041 tkm, metal liner - 101.048 tkm & erc - 334.162 tkm on sarupsar-sri ganganagar-hanumangarh(cll) section, hanumangarh-gogameri section, bathinda-suratgarh section and bathinda-raman section in the jurisdiction of sr.den/north under aden/hanumangarh-ii
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDevelopment of circulating area, approach road and drainage system in relief and dhol siding at abohar station on bhatinda-sriganga nagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReconditioning of tongue rail, sej, etc. on raman-bathinda-suratgarh section and sarupsar-sri ganganagar-hanumangarh-gogameri section under aden/hanumangarh-ii (for 02 years)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHabibganj - renovation and digitization of ac office section in drm office.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHabibganj - renovation and digitization of ac office section in drm office.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreE-tender for dgr security at bp-maujgarh, bp-handiaya, bp-abohar in bathinda territory as per dgr sponsorship
E-tender for dgr security at bp-maujgarh, bp-handiaya, bp-abohar in bathinda territory as per dgr sponsorship
Read moreof your Industry type