Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Electronics And Mechanisms 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Flashers, Relay Headlamps, Reverse Light Switches, Micro Switches, Window Mechanism Switches, And Related Assy Harnesses. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control Measures As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: Electronic Flashers, Relay Headlamps, Reverse Light Switches, Micro Switches, Window Mechanism Switches, Assy Harness, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Automotive Electronics, Mechanical Switches, Defence Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Flasher,Relay Head Lamp,Reverse Light Switch,Micro Switch,Window Mechanism Switch,Assy H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4987084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIT N FAST | - | 13-06-2024 13:33:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL | - | 13-06-2024 18:48:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2024 23:45:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE MECHANICAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC FLASHER,RELAY HEAD LAMP,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,MICRO SWITCH,WINDOW MECHANISM SWITCH,ASSY H | 8482.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIT N FAST (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC FLASHER,RELAY HEAD LAMP,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,MICRO SWITCH,WINDOW MECHANISM SWITCH,ASSY H | 8994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC FLASHER,RELAY HEAD LAMP,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,MICRO SWITCH,WINDOW MECHANISM SWITCH,ASSY H | 9360.00 | L3 |