Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Of Guards Train Manager Loco Pilots Line Boxes From Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S TANMAY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
876000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Hrishi Kesh Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 10:39:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AJAY KUMAR | 17-02-2024 15:08:57 | TRIFED | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 19-02-2024 22:53:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 20-02-2024 14:46:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TANMAY ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 18:14:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEENA ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 14:33:10 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RABAB ASSOCIATES | 20-02-2024 16:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY | 19-02-2024 21:06:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TANMAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Loco Pilots line boxes from Tr | 876000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RABAB ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Loco Pilots line boxes from Tr | 1043024.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJAY KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Loco Pilots line boxes from Tr | 1145533.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Loco Pilots line boxes from Tr | 1199000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Loco Pilots line boxes from Tr | 1460000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading unloading of Guards Train manager Loco Pilots line boxes from Train Brake van Engine Special train ECRs light Engines road vehicles to box room vice versa at IDH station for two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 876000.000 |