Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Watch,Rubbber Mat,Revolving Chair,Normal Chair,Pressure Cooker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 15:17:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | - | 11-03-2024 06:18:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 19:13:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 12-03-2024 20:51:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Watch,Rubbber Mat,Revolving Chair,Normal Chair,Pressure Cooker | 35700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Digital Watch,Rubbber Mat,Revolving Chair,Normal Chair,Pressure Cooker | 38030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Digital Watch,Rubbber Mat,Revolving Chair,Normal Chair,Pressure Cooker | 39300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Watch,Rubbber Mat,Revolving Chair,Normal Chair,Pressure Cooker | 43000.00 | L4 |