Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Components, Including: π Assy Injector π Air Filter π§ Maxi Fuse 30 A π§ Fuse 40 A π« Assy Fuel Filter π Assy Kit Lined Shoes π Boost Pressure Unit ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Military Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Assy Injector, Air Filter, Maxi Fuse, Fuse, Assy Fuel Filter, Assy Kit Lined Shoes, Boost Pressure Unit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Injector,Air Filter,Maxi Fuse 30 A,Fuse 40 A,Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Kit Lined Shoes,Boost Pressur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 13:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 22:39:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 28-05-2024 22:54:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 29-05-2024 08:45:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Injector,Air Filter,Maxi fuse 30A,Fuse 40A,Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Kit Lined Shoes,Boost Pressur | 134183.70 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Assy Injector,Air Filter,Maxi fuse 30A,Fuse 40A,Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Kit Lined Shoes,Boost Pressur | 152662.90 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Injector,Air Filter,Maxi fuse 30A,Fuse 40A,Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Kit Lined Shoes,Boost Pressur | 191458.00 | L3 |