Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chipping And Painting,Chipping And Painting,Chipping And Painting,Chipping And Painting,Chipping An
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3517426
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 20:31
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1172 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KRR CONTRACTOR - 21-06-2023 10:39:56 N/A Qualified
2 M/s KAMBOJ TRADERS - 21-06-2023 18:52:38 MSE Disqualified
3 REPOSE - 21-06-2023 11:19:49 MSE Disqualified
4 SARA ENTERPRISES - 21-06-2023 20:54:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRR CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Chipping and painting,Chipping and painting,Chipping and painting,Chipping and painting,Chipping an 145799.00 L1
2 SARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Chipping and painting,Chipping and painting,Chipping and painting,Chipping and painting,Chipping an 180028.60 L2