Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cl2002: Casing,Cl2002: End Cone De,Cl2002: Rotor Assembly,Cl2002: End Cone Nde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GARUDA PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3989184
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Md Akhtar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GARUDA Model : CASING FOR VACUUM PUMP Title : CASING FOR VACUUM PUMP | 23-03-2024 14:02:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAKATI KARSHAK INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD | Make : KAKATI Model : KV SERIES Title : KAKATI VACUUM PUMPS | 20-03-2024 15:00:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : PREMIER PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PVM 60 Title : PVM60 CASING | 22-03-2024 16:44:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CL2002: CASING,CL2002: END CONE DE,CL2002: ROTOR ASSEMBLY,CL2002: END CONE NDE | 3989184.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAKATI KARSHAK INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CL2002: CASING,CL2002: END CONE DE,CL2002: ROTOR ASSEMBLY,CL2002: END CONE NDE | 6856272.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREMIER PUMPS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CL2002: CASING,CL2002: END CONE DE,CL2002: ROTOR ASSEMBLY,CL2002: END CONE NDE | 7041764.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASING FOR VACUUM PUMP | GARUDA | CASING FOR VACUUM PUMP | 8 | ₹ 1064784.000 |
| GXL-2000 END CONE DE FOR VACUUM PUMP | GARUDA | GXL-2000 END CONE DE FOR VACUUM PUMP | 8 | ₹ 234864.000 |
| GXL-2000 ROTOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR VACUUM PUMP | GARUDA | GXL-2000 ROTOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY FOR VACUUM PUMP | 12 | ₹ 2454672.000 |
| GXL-2000 END CONE NDE FOR VACUUM PUMP | GARUDA | GXL-2000 END CONE NDE FOR VACUUM PUMP | 8 | ₹ 234864.000 |