Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Of Helium Gas Cylinder,Refilling Of Argon Gas Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3952249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S DIAMOND TRADING CO
5487
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HELIOUS Model : Refilling of Helium Gas Cylinder Title : Refilling of Helium Gas Cylinder (Purity: 99.99) | 22-09-2023 17:18:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATCO Model : HELIUM Title : HELIM GAS IN OUR RETURNABLE CYLINDER | 23-09-2023 11:08:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chemtron Science Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. Model : PURE GAS Title : PURE GAS | 20-09-2023 16:26:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DIAMOND TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : Helium Gas Title : Helium Gas | 19-09-2023 20:32:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NAA Title : NA | 14-09-2023 13:53:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOLITAIRE SOLUTIONS | Make : VINAYAIR /ATCO /VCL Model : 7CM Title : Gas Refilling In DEPARTMENTAL cylinder | 23-09-2023 11:31:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DIAMOND TRADING CO(MII) | Item Categories : Refilling of Helium Gas Cylinder,Refilling of Argon Gas Cylinder | 44427.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Refilling of Helium Gas Cylinder,Refilling of Argon Gas Cylinder | 47790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refilling of Helium Gas Cylinder,Refilling of Argon Gas Cylinder | 48911.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argon Gas | DIAMOND | Grade -1 | 1 | ₹ 5487.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreof your Industry type