Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Vehicle Parking Shed & Approach Road
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4446464
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 22:29
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

1021960.72

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Md Nazish Nawaz
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FATEH CONSULTANCY SERVICES Make : NA Model : Repairing _ Renovation Title : Repairing_ Renovation_ Construction 23-01-2024 16:43:58 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
2 MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION Make : MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION Model : NA Title : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION 24-01-2024 18:35:39 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 PANKAJ KUMAR THAKUR Make : PANKAJ KUMAR THAKUR Model : PANKAJ KUMAR THAKUR Title : PARKING SHED 24-01-2024 15:43:00 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Construction of Vehicle Parking Shed & Approach Road 1021960.72 L1
2 PANKAJ KUMAR THAKUR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Construction of Vehicle Parking Shed & Approach Road 1054129.50 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION NA 1 ₹ 1021960.720